Soccer CONCACAF Nations League 11' Mexico Mexico 0-0 Panama Panama
Soccer International Match 16' Peru Peru 0-0 Uruguay Uruguay
Soccer USA USL Championship 41' El Paso Locomotive FC [7] El Paso Locomotive FC 2-1 Portland Timbers II [13] Portland Timbers II
Soccer Brazil Serie B 58' Sao Bento [19] Sao Bento 0-2 Coritiba [4] Coritiba
Soccer Copa Libertadores Women 59' Penarol Women [4] Penarol Women 0-1 Colo Colo Women [3] Colo Colo Women
Soccer Copa Libertadores Women 59' [3] Estudiantes De Caracas Women 0-1 Ferroviaria SP Women [1] Ferroviaria SP Women
Soccer Brazil Serie B 61' Bragantino [1] Bragantino 1-0 Oeste [14] Oeste
Soccer International Match 82' Bolivia Bolivia 3-1 Haiti Haiti
Soccer CONCACAF Nations League 89' Anguilla [3] Anguilla 2-3 Puerto Rico [2] Puerto Rico
Basketball Philippines UAAP Women 1 - 10:00 UST Tigresses Women 0-0 UP Maroons Women
Basketball Mexico LNBP 2 - 10:00 Fuerza Regia [3] Fuerza Regia 13-24 Correcaminos [7] Correcaminos
Basketball Guatemala LMM 3 - 10:00 Olmeca 31-52 Club Force
Basketball Argentina Nivel 1 de Mendoza 2 - 04:15 Banco B de Mendoza 27-29 Atletico San Martin de Mendoza
Basketball Colombia Liga 3 - 10:00 Titanes Barranquilla Titanes Barranquilla 50-34 Cimarrones
Basketball Colombia Liga 3 - 10:00 Bucaros Bucaramanga Bucaros Bucaramanga 33-33 Academia Academia
Basketball Argentina Super 20 3 - 02:41 Libertad [5] Libertad 50-45 Atenas [3] Atenas
Basketball Argentina ABB Segunda Temporada 4 - 07:34 Sportivo Bahiense 58-58 CA Carlos Pellegrini de Punta Alta
Basketball Argentina ABB Segunda Temporada 4 - 00:29 Altense de Punta Alta 74-78 Ateneo de la A. T. E. de Punta Alta
Basketball Argentina ABB Segunda Temporada 1 - 02:12 Los Andes de Punta Alta 93-85 Puerto Comercial
Basketball Mexico LNBP 3 - 10:00 Aguacateros De Morelia [4] Aguacateros De Morelia 52-34 Laguneros [15] Laguneros
Basketball South American Club League 4 - 09:56 Ciclista Ciclista 59-55 Leones Quilpue Leones Quilpue
Basketball Argentina Super 20 4 - 00:13 [1] Platense 74-77 Ferrocarril Oeste [3] Ferrocarril Oeste
Basketball Argentina Super 20 4 - 02:14 San Lorenzo [5] San Lorenzo 93-70 Weber Bahia Estudiantes [3] Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Basketball Chile LNB 3 - 05:00 Las Animas Las Animas 96-96 Puerto Montt Puerto Montt
Volleyball NCAA Matches Women 25-19,18-25,25-18 University of Chicago Women 24-16 Carthage Women
Baseball MLB 10/16 00:05 STL Cardinals [10] STL Cardinals 4-7 WAS Nationals [8] WAS Nationals
Ice Hockey NHL 1 - 20:00 NAS Predators NAS Predators 0-0 VGS Golden Knights VGS Golden Knights
Ice Hockey NHL 1 - 20:00 DET Red Wings [13] DET Red Wings 0-0 VAN Canucks [22] VAN Canucks
Ice Hockey AHL 1 - 20:00 BAK Condors BAK Condors 0-0 STK Heat STK Heat
Ice Hockey NHL 1 - 00:00 PHI Flyers [18] PHI Flyers 0-1 CAL Flames [20] CAL Flames
Ice Hockey NHL 2 - 00:00 ARZ Coyotes [26] ARZ Coyotes 4-1 WIN Jets [11] WIN Jets
Tennis Challenger Ningbo 0-0 Enrique Lopez-Perez 0-0 Nicolas Barrientos
Tennis Challenger Ningbo 0-0 Ze Zhang 0-0 Alex Bolt
Tennis Challenger Ningbo 0-0 Christopher Eubanks 0-0 Go Soeda
Tennis ITF W25 Hamamatsu 0-0 Nao Shimoji 1-5 Akiko Omae
Tennis ITF M15 Changwon 0-30 Dusty H. Boyer 4-3 Soichiro Moritani
Tennis ITF M15 Changwon 30-40 Young Seok Lee 2-5 Jung-Woong Na
Tennis ITF W25 Hamamatsu 0-0 Paula Badosa 5-3 Riko Sawayanagi
Tennis ITF W25 Hamamatsu 0-0 [453] Risa Ushijima 3-2 Mana Ayukawa [414]
Tennis ITF W25 Hamamatsu 30-15 Ari Matsumoto 5-3 Kisa Yoshioka
Tennis ITF M15 Changwon 0-15 Takuya Kumasaka 3-3 Kasidit Samrej
Tennis ITF M15 Changwon 15-15 Geun Jun Kim 3-2 Sora Fukuda
Tennis ITF M25 Waco MD 5-6 Dempster/Lovett 7-6,3-6,0-0 Geerts/Whitehouse
Futsal Peru Primera División 20:00 Universitario 0-1 Afa Rimac
Table Tennis Moscow Liga Pro 9-11,11-8,3-11 Dmitry Petrochenko 2-5 Andrey Pravednov
E-Sports CS:GO - ESL Pro League Americas 10/16 00:25 Renegades Renegades 8-5 ATK